. . . The full list of board chairmen and members

National Boundary Commission

Chairman: VICE-PRESIDENT

Members

UGOCHI NNANNA KALU

YAKUBU TSALA

HON. MOHD B. LIKINGO

OBONG RITA AKPAN

BARR. BAYO OLORUNWO

BARR MOHD LIMAN

 

National Institute for Policy and Strategy Studies (NIPSS)

Chairman: GEN. JOHN SHAGAYA RTD

HON. ABDULLAI MATORI

DR CHIDIA MADUEKWE

  1. FEMI MAJEKODUNMI

IBRAHIM KABIR MASARI

 

Border Communities Development Agency (BCDA)

Chairman: VICE-PRESIDENT

Members

AFAM OGENE

HON. SAHHED SALAWE

LEONELA J. OMO

RABIU GWARZO

AHMED ALTI

IDRIS SANI BUKO

 

National Planning Commission (NPC)

Chairman: VICE-PRESIDENT

Members

PROF  FUNSO ADESOLA

SHUAIBU OSUNE

ALH MUJTABA AHMED

 

NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR REFUGEES

Chairman: HON. PETER BIYE

NO APPOINTABLE MEMBERS AS PER STATUTE

 

FEDERAL ROAD SAFETY COMMISSION

Chairman: BUKHARI BELLO ESQ

Members

ABDULLAHI SIFAWA

CAPT. TUNDE ADEDIMEJI

HON CHIBUZO OBIAKOR

AMB. SAIDU MOHD (OON)

BASHORUN DAVID OYEWOLE

 

NIGERIAN CHRISTIAN PILGRIMS COMMISSION

Chairman: REV. YOMI KASALI

Members

EMMANUEL EBOMUCHE

EZEKIEL AGAZU

DR ISRAEL AKANJI

PAS.  ANTHONY FASIPE

REV. JIDDA MUSA

REV YUSUF BINIYAT

FORGIVEN AMACHREE

 

NATIONAL LOTTERY TRUST FUND (NLTF)

Chairman: HON. CHRISTOPHER ETA

Members
HON EMMA SALE

H.E. LUCKY IMASUEN

BARR  FABIAN OKONKWO

OPE SALAMI

GODWIN MAKEERI

RIFKATU HABU MARI

 

NATIONAL LOTTERY REGULATORY COMMISSION

Chairman: ALHAJI FATAI IBIKUNLE

Members

HON BODE OGUNLEYE

BONIFACE WAZIRI

CHIEF (MRS) YEMISI ONI

OBO AWUSA

ABDULBASIT ABDALLAH

ABUBAKAR Y. RAJAB

 

NATIONAL ATOMIC ENERGY COMMISSION (NAEC)

Chairman: EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN/CEO

Members

JOHN ANUCHA

PROF A.S SAMBO

PROF L. BILBIS

DR.MAURICE EBONG

EMMANUEL CHIKEALOA

ADE ADETIMEHIN

HON. MAMMAN ALKALI

 

National Agency for Science and Engineering Infrastructure (NASENI)

Chairman: MR PRESIDENT

Members

DR YAHAYA ETSU

ALH SABO NANONO

ENGR GARBA LAWAL DASS

RILWAN HUSSAINI ABARSHI

HON. KUNLE SANDA

THIRD OTEH

ARC. SANI MINJIBIR

 

Federal Institute for Industrial Research, Oshodi (FIIRO)

Chairman: IBRAHIM DAN’AZUMI GWARZO

Members

MRS TOKUNBO FAYOKUN

HON. CHUCKS LOLO

ABUBAKAR UMAR NA’ABBA

 

Project Development Institute (PRODA)

Chairman: DANIEL ONYE

Members

PROF. MUHD MUAZU

ELDER GABRIEL AKPAN

ABUBAKAR Y. DAGACHI

DIRAN ANYABEKUN

 

Sheda Science and Technology Complex

Chairman: SEN AYO ARISE

Members

DR WASIU OLATUBOSUN

ENGR KEVIN NJIDEAKA

ROTIMI EROGBOGBO

ENGR BALA ABDULLAHI N.

SHUAIBU SIDI BUKKUYUM

MOHAMMED D. US

KOLAWOLE YUSUF

INUWA MAI MANGORO

GALE IDRISS

 

Nigerian Institute of Science Laboratory Technology (NISLT)

Chairman: DIRECTOR GENERAL/CEO

Members

UGOJI ONYEBUCHI

 

Nigerian Institute for Trypanosomiasis Research (NITR)

Chairman: HON. SHEHU HARUNA

Members

BARR EDWARD SADO

HON. AKEEM MUNIR

PROF EMMA OGUNSAKIN

HON UMAR EL YAKUBU

ALH UMAR A. KAMBA

CAPT. ABUBAKAR ANKA

ALH. AHMADU YARO

DR AMINU MAGAJI

 

National Space Research and Development Agency (NARSDA)

Chairman: VICE PRESIDENT

Members

ERIC ARUBO KANJAL

MRS NONYE N. OKORO

ABDULKADIR YAHAYA

 

National Biotechnology Development Agency (NABDA)

Chairman: PERMANENT SECRETARY FED MIN OF  SCIENCE & TECH

Members

FAMOUS DANEMUGHA

ARC. ISRAEL A. BABATUNDE

LAWAL ALIYU K/NAMODA

HARUNA BALAMI

MAUTI AOKA SHOABU

 

National Board for Technology Incubation (NBTI)

Chairman: PERMANENT SECRETARY FED MIN OF SCIENCE & TECH

Members

FRNCIS EKPEYONG

MRS TOYIN ADESOLA

PETER OWOLABI

  1. HON AMECHI NWOHA

ALH SHITTU S. SITU

MANI ALIYU GARKUWA

CDR. SALEH BODES

MUSAJO BUBA

ENGR IBRAHIM MAMAN

 

Raw Materials Research and Development  Council (RMRDC)

Chairman: HON. ABDULLAHI WAZIRI

Members

HON. SALIU U. GIDADO

AISHA SHETTIMA SMITH

DR KABIR MOHD KOFA

ALIYU FADAMA GUMI

KINGSLEY EZENWENYI

BARR. LANRE AGORO

SHERIFAT ADEKANMI

SIR. HART IDABELEMA

BARR. FEMI ATTE

 

Nigerian Building and Road Research Institute (NBRRI)

Chairman: HON. WILLIAM WAKNI

Members

CHIEF GIBSON CHIGBU

ALHASSAN UBA IDRIS

OPEYEMI MOROUNKEJI

 

Nigerian Leather Science Technology (NILEST)

Chairman: PERMANENT SECRETARY FED MIN OF  SCIENCE & TECH

Members

NADU KARIBO

UMARU MODE HILIYA

SHEM YAUTE DAMISA

ALH. ISAMOTU A. ISIAKA

PROF S. OLANIYONU

 

National Office for Technology Acquisition and Promotion (NOTAP)

Chairman: PERMANENT SECRETARY, FED MIN OF INDUSTRY

Members

BARR. YOMI OMOYINMI

ALH BABA ALI KAKA

 

Nigeria Airspace Management Agency (NAMA)

Chairman: DR YAKUBU LAME

Members

ABDULLAHI Y. GASHU’A

CAPT. IBRAHEEM OLUGBADE

 

Federal Airports Authority of Nigeria (FAAN)

Chairman: OTUNBA NIYI ADEBAYO

Members

AKINGBESOTE M. AKINYEYE

SULEIMAN MOHAMMED

BELLO BELLO BABURA

 

Nigerian College of Aviation Technology, Zaria

Chairman:  MRS DEBORAH S. ILIYAS

Member

CHIEF SIMON OWHOFA

 

Nigerian Meteorological Agency

Chairman: DR SIMEON ADEYEMI AFOLAYAN

Members

OTUNBA J.F ALAKE

DR CHICHI ASHWE

 

Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority (NCAA)

Chairman: BARR MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI

Members

CHIEF EDET NKPEBRE

UZOMA IGBONWA

HON. ADISA ADENIJI

MOHD SALAU KAFI

 

Nigerian Geological Survey Agency (NGSA)

Chairman: RT. HON. EMMA BASSEY

Members

HON. AKEEM OLATOYE

PASTOR ADAMU YAKUBU

MASUD A. YUSUF

LUKMAN O. OWOLEWA

BARR IKENNA IHEZUO

ALH. SALIU WORU

 

National Steel Raw Materials Exploration Agency (NSRMEA)

Chairman: DR YOMI FINNIH

Members

DR ADEMOLA A. ONIFADE

ALH YERIMA BULARAFA

 

National Metallurgical Development Centre (NMDC), Jos

Chairman: BARR SEBASTINE IBEZIM

Members

KUNLE DADA

  1. MARTINS BISONG

LANRE ADESINA

 

Council of Nigerian Mining Engineers and Geoscientists (COMEG)

Chairman: CHIEF GODSPOWER OKPOI

NO APPOINTABLE MEMBERS AS PER STATUTE

 

National Iron Ore Mining Company (NIOMCO), Itakpe

Chairman: MINISTER OF SOLID MINERALS

Members

ALUKO JULIE OLUBUKOLA

BARR C.C UDENWA

IRO DANFULOTI

ALH MOHD OMEIZA LAWAL

 

PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE, EFFURUN

Chairman: DIRECTOR GENERAL OF DPR

Members

TOLULOPE SODIPO

MUHD JIBRIN BARDE

 

NIGERIAN NUCLEAR REGULATORY AUTHORITY

Chairman: MR PRESIDENT

Members

HON. JOSEPH OLANIYAN

ENGR.AKPAN OKON

 

PETROLEUM EQUALIZATION FUND

Chairman: REPRESENTATIVE OF MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM

Members

AMB. TOYE OKANLAWON

GONDINA MUSA SAMBO

ENG. CHRIS OGIEMWONYI

CHAMBALAIN ADIASO

 

NIGERIAN CONTENT DEVELOPMENT AND MONITORING BOARD

Chairman: MINISTER OF PETROLEUM RESOURCES

Member

SEN. MOHD SANI SALEH

 

Nigeria Customs Service

Chairman: MINISTER OF FINANCE

Members

ALH. ABUBAKAR KARI

MR ODUBUMI SOLARIN

 

Agricultural Credit Guarantee Scheme Fund

Chairman: OLUBUNMI O.  SIYANBOLA

(Rep. MINISTER OF FINANCE)

Members

KUNLE ELEGBEDE

  1. HARUNA YERIMA

CHIEF A. KAYODE ADEBIYI

CHIEF KINGSLEY ILONA

PATTY ETETE

BARR REDRO MADUKA

 

Nigerian Export and Import Bank (NEXIM)

Chairman: SEN MOHD. A. MOHD

Members

ADESINA ADEGBENRO

HAJIYA RAMATU AHMAD

 

Nigeria Deposit Insurance Corporation (NDIC)

Chairman: CHIEF BODE MUSTAPHA

Members

ALH GARBA BUBA

BELLO GARBA

GEN, J.O.J OKOLOAGU

MUDASHIRU MUSTAPHA

BARR FESTUS KEYAMO

  1. ADEWALE ADELEKE

 

Asset Management Corporation of Nigeria

Chairman: MR. MUIZ BANIRE, SAN

 

Federal College of Produce Inspection and Stored Products Technology, Kano

Chairman: AMB ABUBAKAR SHEHU WURNO

Members

MR NICHOLAS AJAYI

OLUSOLA OYEDEJI

UGOCHUKWU A. OCHEMBA

HAJIA LARABA DATTIJO

MUSA ADAMU GARKUWA

SHERIFAT OKOSI

 

Agricultural Research and Management Institute (ARMTI) Ilorin

Chairman: HON. DONATUS NWANPA

Members

SIRAJO GARBA BAGUDO

ABUBAKAR AHMAS

 

National Centre for Agricultural Mechanization (NCAM)

Chairman: SEN. KOLA BAJOMO

Members

ALAYA DAUDA ALABA

SEN.UCHE EKWENIFE

SAKA BABATUNDE ALAGBO

 

Agricultural Research Council of Nigeria (ARCN)

Chairman: BARR. ADETUNJI T. AJAGBE

Members

JOEBA WEST

BARR. ADENEKAN SHOGUNLE

ZUBAIRU MOH’D LAWAL

DR DANLAMI W. LENKOP

 

Nigeria Agricultural Insurance Corporation (NAIC)

Chairman: ALI. MUHAMMED MAGASHI

Members

PRINCE E. OJONG AYUK

ABDULHAMMED HARUNA

 

National Cereals Research Institute, Badegi

Chairman: BARR GABRIEL ENABOIFO

Members

MRS OFFONBUK C. AKPABIO

MR BAKAI OKEDARA

MRS THERESA NWIGWE

NAFIFE MAMMAN IDRIS

ADO DANJUMA

MRS REBECCA APEDZAN

 

National Veterinary Research Institute, Vom

Chairman: COMRADE MARLIN DANIEL

Members

DR GRACE N. CHIDA

MRS JUMOKE OKUNLOLA

JIDE OWOKA

  1. ADEBAYO OJORA

HON. STAN DARA

AMINA DALHAT

SALE KUSANI WUDIL

MAHE S/GOBIR

PAULINE KAIGAMA

AKIODE O. OLUBUNMI

HON IBRAHIM TASHI

ALHAJI MOBO KASSIM

 

National Root Crops Research, UMUDIKE

Chairman: HON. C.UBA

Members

EUGENIA TAKON

ADELOWO ADEBIYI

  1. BOLADE AKINYEMI

ABDUL ADAMA

HALIMA BEN UMAR

BALA SAFIYANU

ENGR AMINU GANDA

YAHAYA D. MARADUN

 

FATIMA YAWULE

ALH TIJANI GONI MADU

YAKUBU SHUAIBU GUMSHAR

MURTALA L. MUSTAPHA

DANLADI CHIYA (JP)

 

Nigeria Institute for Oil Palm Research, Benin

Chairman: EMPEROR CHRIS BAYWOOD

Members

  1. HON. EMMA EKPEYONG

HON IMAM GALADANCHI

CHIEF WALE AROWOMOLE

ALH. TAJUDEEN LEMBOYE

ENGR LAWRENCE NWEZZA

BEN KURE

YUSUF ABDULLAI GARO

ENGR. ABDU KANTI

MOH’D GUJBA

ALH. SULUM WAKIBE

CHIEF SYLVESTER AMEH

SUNDAY KOLO

 

Institute of Agricultural Research, Zaria

Chairman: JOHN GABAKU

Members

MR EDET USEH

BALARABE WAKILI

PROF. STEPHEN FAPOHUNDA

ROTIMI ISHOLA

  1. HON STANLEY OHAJURUKA

HUSSAINI S. DAKINGARI

MOHD AHMED BABURA

NASIRU A. KURYA

ADAMUMALLAM GANA

DR MUSA GARBA MUSA

BASHIR MUSA SATI

DR DAN MAIGORO

 

National Animal Product Research Institute, Zaria

Chairman: DR EMMANUEL GEMADE

Members

HON. BAMIDELE FAPARUSI

PRINCE RABIU O

ABBA MATO

SHABI AHAMED

AMINU MUKTAR ABUS

BELLO DANBABA BINJI

AISHA ABDULLAHI

ALH. ALI MODU TELA

AMINU SHUAIBU MASARI

MARYAM SALIHU IBRAHIM

  1. HON.DAN AKPAN

BELLO ISA BAYERO

 

National Horticultural Research Institute, Ibadan

Chairman: GEN GARBA MOHAMMED

Members

CHIEF MATHEW EHIGE

MRS. KAFILA OGBARA

ALH. BABATUNDE ELIAS

YEMI EREWA

HON. LUKE CHUKWU

ZUBAIDA D. ABUBAKAR

HUSSAINI LEMA

ALH SADU M.UMAR

BARR. MUSA LAWAN

HASSAN ABUBAKAR

HON AYUBA SALEH SHEDA

 

Lake Chad Research Institute, Maiduguri

Chairman: RT. HON. ADEWALE OMIRIN

Members

AHMED OLALEKAN

GARBA BALA

ARCH ABDULWAHAB USMAN

HON DEJI AKANDE

MARYAM UBA AHMED

UMAHYAH Y. ABDULLAI

ABDULLAI A.ZABARAU

LAWAL HUSSAINI BILBIS

ALH BUNU KAIGAMA

HAJIYA UMANI SHUAIBU

AGATI EMMANUEL JAMES

USMAN JUSTICE

 

Nigeria Institute of Oceanography and Marine Reasearch (NIOMR), Lagos

Chairman: ALH ABDULMALIK USMAN

Members

REV.PETER OBADAN

OLUOMO SUNDAY AKERE

PROF ADIO AFOLAYAN

VEN. IFE OKUPEVI

FRANCIS UBILI

ALIYU MOHD ISMAIL

HAYATU TAFIDA

ABDU DAN MALLAM

KAREEN FATIMA MOHD

SAM ADEJO OKEDI

SHEKINAT TAYO ABUBAKAR

 

COCOA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OFNIGERIA,IBADAN

Chairman: J.A.O. ABDULLAI

Members

DR DAVID AJENEBO

ENGR. OKON NYA

TOYIN AIYEBUSIWA

MRS BAMIDELE HUSSEIN

ABU GBADAMOSI

JONATHAN ZAMUNA

MADINA RAZAK HASSAN

HON MAIJAWA DOWOYO

DAVID CHAHUR

OTHMAN MAIMUNA

HELEN IDOWU YUSUF

YAKUBU D. ABUBAKAR

 

Institute of Agricultural Research and Training, Ibadan

Chairman: SEN. TITUS OLUPITAN

Members

CHIEF EBIMOYO IKUROMO

MR AFEISUME AGBORUMI

Barr. BABATUNDE A. TOLASE

MOSHOOD OJUAWO

CHIEF EBERE MUONEKE

SANI ALHASAN

SHEHU ALIYU UNGOGO

ABDULLAI KABIR MAJE

ALH ADAMU ALHASSAN

ENGR. MOH’D MUKINTA

MRS ABAYA R. ADESHINA

ENGR PERRY NTUK

ALIYU ZAKARI

Rubber Research Institute,Benin

Chairman: SALIU AKAWU

ANGELA OGEYI ODE

ARC. SAMSON RUFAI

K.B SHABA

AMINU BELLO YAKASAI

SIR SYLVESTER EZE

AHMED TIJANI YUSUF

COMD. AHAMED BUNZA

ALH ALI YERIMA

BABA MUHD MUSA

EPHRAIM ANYAM

ISIAKA MAGAJI

 

National Institute of Freshwater Fish, New Bussa

Chairman: DR EMMANUEL AKABE

Members

CHIEF DAMFEBO K.DERI

ALHAJI MUTIU ARE

YUSUF BICHI

CAPT. VINCENT OYEPATA

ALHAJA FOLASADE ADEYEMO

HON. ELDER CHIME OPARA

DEBORAH NANA ILIYA

HASSAN MOHD M/MADORI

HON SANUSI U. JAMBWALLE

HADIZA ABDULLAHI JIMETA

TIMOTHY IGBA AGBENDE

MALLAM AMINU ABDULLAHI

 

National Agricultural Extension Research Liasion Services, Zaria

Chairman: DR LEKE PITAN

Members

CHIEF SHAGARI ONI

MRS ESTHER U. EKARIKA

MUYIWA OGUNYEMI

ANNA M. KOLAWOLE

GANIAT ALLI BALOGUN

UGONNA CHIMEZIE

MOHAMMED ADAMU

ALIYU SULIEMAN

HAJIA YAGUNA ALH SHERRIF

HON. JAMES Y. AYUBA

LAWAL SULEIMAN

Federal College of Animal Health and Production Technology, Ibadan

Chairman: PROF VINCENT IDIGIE

Members

ADEBAYO KAZEEM

OLORI YEMISI ADEWOLE

REV. PETER Y. OGANTO

OLUMIDE O. ELESIN

  1. TUNJI SONOLA

MGHOR ROSELN OBIOMA

YAHAYA KAWO

ABBAS ANAS ADAMU

MANU JALO GANGUMI

HON MS FINNEY DAVID

HAJ. SALIFATU MAHMOD

YAHAYA ISAH DANLADI

 

Federal College of Agriculture, Ibadan

Chairman: TEJU PHILLIPS

Members

AISHAT ALUBANKUDI

CHIEF E. O. AKINBOLADE

ALHAJI LAWAL ALIYU

MRS KATE OFFOR

LABO TAFIDAN BUNZA

BUHARI KAURA-NAMODA

ABDULLAI TALBA DALORI

MAJOR MUSA MADI

MRS EMILU CHIDAWA

YUSUF KAYODE MAJA

HELEN EFFIONG, ESQ

HON. ISAAC OSAHON

 

Federal College of Agriculture, Akure

Chairman: CHIEF BAYO OYERO

Members

FITZGERALD B. OLOROGUN

ABDULAZEEZ YAHAYA

MRS TOLA AWORH

IDOWU SUTTON

DR PETER OGBUKA

BARR U. NNANNA-OKORO

UMAR DALHATU

BELLO MALAMI RAFI

ALHAJI ALIYU ABUBAKAR

 

BENSON ENIKUOMEHIN

MIKE T. IWOKWAGH

LYAL ALI. HASSAN

 

Federal College of  Agriculture,Ishiagu

Chairman: SHEGABA UMARA

Members

TIMIEBI PHILLIP

TAJUDEEDN SOLANKE

MRA MAGARET IGWE

MADUMERE DIMGBA

EBUBE AGU FELIX OKAFOR

ALH UBA DAN BAYYE

SABO WADA RINGIM

JACOB GBAGADE

ADAMU PATA

MRS OMONALE G. OLADEPE

SALIMA MAKAMA

SARATU GARBA ABDULLAHI

 

Federal College of Fresh Water Fisheries Technology, New Bussa

Chairman: ALH. ABUBAKAR BABBA

Members

PRINCE BOLOYEI SOFADE

ALHAJI JIMOH GARBA

HON. AKEEM AROLE FANCY

DOTUN OWANIKEN

SULAIMAN WADA

MRS ANN. E. ALIGWE

ALH. MOH’D UMAR WARA

MOHD NASIRU KIRI

THOMAS KOMO MARYAM

HON. SANI GAMBO

ABDULRAHEEM KHADIJAT

ISA IBRAHIM

 

Federal College of Animal Health and Production Technology, Vom

Chairman: DR EMMANNUEL SAMUEL ABA

Members

FRED IGWE

SOGO AJIKEOLA

SIMBIAT LONGE

IVOR ADA NWANCHUKWU

SA’ADU ABASHE G/MALLAM

HON ADAMU SARKI MIGA

ABUBAKAR GARADAI

ALHAJI UMAR BAFFALE

JOSEPH A. ENVULANDU

HON. EVELYN CHUKWU

CHUKWUDUM D.OGBOGU

Nigeria Stored Products Research Institute,Ilorin

Chairman: ENGR NICK WANDE

Members

OLASUNKANMI T. JIMOH

HAJIA ZAINAB GAMAWA

SA’IDA SA’AD BUGAJE

SANTURAKI WAJA

PROF. SALISU A. ABDULLAHI

BARR. AMINA MUSA GU’AR

MRS. CHARITY M. BULAMA

 

National Agricultural Seed Council

Chairman: MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

Members

ENGR YOMI ADEMEFUN

GEN CHRIS UGWU(RTD)

MUSA IBRAHIM

SENES VICTORY

 

Nigeria Information Technology Development Agency(NITDA)

Chairman: PROF ADEOLU AKANDE

Members

HON. KAZEEM SALAKO

DR LAWAL BELLO MORIKI

HAJIA BINTA MOHAMMED

MR UCHE ONWUDE

RT HON ABDULLAI BELLO

SEN J.J. AKPANUNUDOEDEHE

 

Nigeria Postal Service(NIPOST)

Chairman: BARR MAIMUNA YAHAYA ABUBAKAR

Members

TUNDE AGBABIAKA

MAINASARA A. SANI

 

Nigerian Communications Satellite (NIGCOMSAT) LTD

Chairman: CHIEF GEORGE MOGHALU

Members

ZAINAB IBRAHIM JABO

COMDR CHIDI OKONJI

 

National Parks Headquarters

Chairman: HON. BEN NWOBASHI

Members

MR CHRIS DIRISU

JOKO PELUMI

ALH UMARU USMAN

GANBO ASKIRA

 

Forestry Research Institute of Nigeria, Ibadan

Chairman: ALHAJI KAUMI DAMBOA

Members

HASSAN MUSA DABUPOR

MRS DOYIN OGUNBIYI

MRS LANRE OTITI

ABUBAKAR M. MAIKUDI

AYUBA ANDREW BUTSWAT

FATIMA DANJUMA

 

National Oil Spill Detection and Response Agency (NOSDRA)

Chairman: SEN. AYO AKINYELURE

 

National Environmental Standards and Regulations Enforcement Agency (NESREA)

Chairman: BARR. IYIOLA OLADOKUN

Members

AMB. BALARE RANO

ALESHINLOYE RILWAN

PETER AKOR

 

Environmental Health Registration Council of Nigeria (EHORECON)

Chairman: HON MOHAMMED INUWA YAHAYA

 

National Agency for Great Green Wall (NAGGW)

Chairman: BARR. GBADEGESIN ADEDEJI

Members

HON. DENIS IDAHOSA

MR TOSIN AYOADE

  1. AYUBA ILLO

ALH. BASHIRU AJIBABI

ALH ISA B. GALADINCHI

MRS. SALOME A. JANKADA

ALH IBRAHIM ALI GADAKA

ABUBAKAR MOHD GADA

ZUBAIDA ISMAILA JAHUN

 

National Bio-Safety Management Agency (NBMA)

Chairman: HON NAKANDE DASUKI

Members

ABDULRAHEEM BABATUNDE

DR EFFIONG ETUK

 

Institute for Peace and Conflict Resolution

Chairman: SEN. ABBA AJI

Members

CHIEF ALOY NWIBO

PETER AFUM AGASOKOA

  1. HON. ALEX UKAM EKOR

HAUWA BABA AHMED

MUSTAPHA M. KIYAWA

BARDE GWARNA

HAJIYA JUMAI MUHD

 

Nigerian Institute for International Affairs, Lagos

Chairman: HON BATURE UMAR SAMBO

Members

SULE MUSA

  1. ALPUNSU NJOBDI

AMB ABDULLAI BAGE

MARCON NLEMIGBO

BARR. JUSTIN REWANE

MRS BUNMI OBAKOYA

 

Directorate of Technical Coorperation in Africa

Chairman: MINISTER OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Members

HON. CHIME NZERIBE

FATIMA B. BASHIR

ALH SAIDU MOHD

 

Nigeria Directorate of Technical Aids Corps

Chairman: EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN/CEO

Members

ELIZABETH JIBRIL

MATTHEW M. OGUNJIMI

ALHAJI TAKUN YAU

ZAYNAB NASSARAWA KWARA

ALH. SAIDU SEULANSO

 

FEDERAL CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

Chairman: HON. MINISTER, FCT

Members

HUSSAINI MONGONO

YUSUF LUKA GAMBO

ALH. BALA MAMMAN

  1. KINGSLEY UFERE

BARRISTER EDO UKPONG

ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED

ENGR. SEGUN SOMOLE

HADIZA LADI ABDULLAHI

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, FCDA

 

ABUJA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Chairman: BELLO I. DAMAGUM

Members

ABUBAKAR SANI PAI

ADO UBA YAKASAI

IRETI H. KINGIBE

ALHAJI YUSUF TSAYYABU

ALHAJI HASSAN Y. GWAGWA

SEGUN MODEYIN

JOASH OJO AMUPITAN

A’ISHA ISMAIL MUKHTAR

YAHAYA IBRAHIM

SHU’AIBU YAMMA

ABDULLAHI KABIRU USMAN

HON. OSITA OPARA

GROUP MANAGING DIRECTOR

 

ABUJA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

Chairman: MOHAMMED IDRIS

Members

ENGR. E.A. OLUWADAMISI

ENGR. OBIORA FELIX NWANKWO

ESV. ADAMU KASIMU

REP.OF ABUJA INVEST.CO LTD.

MUKHTAR GALADIMA

ARC. GABRIEL YAKUBU ADUKU

HON. YAKUBU ADAMU

HON. MOHAMMED A. SADIQ

KABIR GARBA MANIMD/CEO

 

ABUJA ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

Chairman: DR. BAWURA YAHAYA

Members

CHAIRMAN, ABAJI AC

CHAIRMAN, AMMAC

CHAIRMAN, BWARI ACC

CHAIRMAN,GWAGWALADA AC

CHAIRMAN, KUJE AC

CHAIRMAN, KWALI AC

ALH. JAFARU GWARZO

MRS. HAILMARY AIPOHHON.

MUSA I. JATAU

PROF. MUHAMMED A. GARBA

KUNLE ELEGBEDE

ALIYU HABIBU DAURA

AYAJIFE OGHENE

DIRECTOR, AEPB

 

ABUJA INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE CENTRE

Chairman: SEN. OLORUNINBE MAMOORA

Members

ENGR. DAN OJI

TONY EJINKE

ONYEMIKE OHIANI

JAMES EGAH NDAYE

HON. DANJUMA DAUDA

ENGR. DAHIRU DASIN

POLYCARP NWABUEZE UDAH

UGOCHUKWU BEKEGRP

CAPT. ZAGI RABO ZAKKA

COORDINATOR

 

FCT UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION BOARD

Chairman: DR. KABIR IBRAHIM MATAZU

Members

USMAN YAHAYA

PRINCE ABUBAKAR TANKO

  1. JIBO ABDULLAHI

COM. STEPHEN A. KNABAYI

ALH. USMAN ABUBAKAR DAFA

HRH ALH. ADAMU ABDULLAI, (ETSU OF YABA)

CHAIRMAN, ABAJI AC

CHAIRMAN, BWARI AC

CHAIRMAN,GWAGWALADA AC

MRS. IFEOMA NWAKAMA

  1. RABI’U U.MOHAMMED,mni

PASTOR DAVID AMOS WETBEN

SALIHU AKAWU

DIRECTOR, UBE

 

FCT SCHOLARSHIP BOARD

Chairman: HON. ABUBAKAR J. GIRI

Members

HRH ALH. JIBRIN H. TANKO, (GOMO OF KUJE)

ADO UBA YAKASAI

ABUBAKAR LUKMAN ZUBA

  1. DAJI USMAN
  2. MATHEW BEJAKAI

MALAMI YAKUBU

  1. Y. E. TONY

DIRECTOR, FCT SCHOLARSHIP BOARD

 

FCT SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD

Chairman: ALH. MUSA YAHAYA

Members

  1. SUNNY MONEDAFE

YAKUBU SANI STORES

CHAIRMAN, AMMAC

CHAIRMAN, KUJE AC

CHAIRMAN, KWALI AC

MRS. CHIMEZIE NWAOBIARA

HON. RABILU ZUBA

HASSANA NYELANG

USMAN IBRAHIM

MRS. AISHA A. JIJIWA

DIRECTOR, SEB

 

FCT PRIMARY HEALTHCARE DEVELOPMENT BOARD

Chairman: DR. SHEHU MAHDI

Members

CHAIRMAN, ABAJI AC

CHAIRMAN, AMMAC

CHAIRMAN, BWARI AC

CHAIRMAN,GWAGWALADA AC

CHAIRMAN, KUJE AC

CHAIRMAN, KWALI AC

ALH. ABBAS BABA

  1. ADEMOLA ALAO
  2. LAWAL GIDE FUNTUA
  3. SHABIHUL HASSAN
  4. AMINU MAI

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY (PHDB)

 

FCT WATER BOARD

Chairman: ENGR. KASHIM A. ALI

Members

  1. ODUN EMMASEALU

REPRESENTATIVE OF SDG, FCT

ENGR. SHEHU HADI

ENGR. ZEKERI A. MOMOH

BARR. YAKUBU H. GANA

ADEAZEE J. OLISA

ELODAVID KER GWAMBE

LAMIDI SALIHU

AMINU A. RABADU

DIRECTOR, WATER BOARD

 

11

 

ABUJA BROADCASTING CORPORATION

Chairman: FARUK U. MOHAMMMED, mni.

Members

COMRADE PAUL ELLA ABECHIGM

ASO RADIO

GM, ASO TV

  1. JOSHUA TOKURA

COMRADE ADAMU MOHAMMED

HON. AMINU DANMALIKI

BALA MUHAMMED

YUSUF NUHU, mni

IBRAHIM MODIBBO HAMMAN

IBRAHIM B. MAGAJI

MANAGING DIRECTOR

 

AREA COUNCIL SERVICE COMMISSION

Chairperson: ISA RAMATU SA’ADU

Members

ALH. MUHAMMED A. LOKOHON

BOBOYI CHIYA

IBRAHIM KOKO KUJE

ALH. AHMED BABA

COM. YAKUBU KUDAMBO. Rtd.

  1. PATRICK OGAYEMI

MOHAMMED NAFIU LAWAL

ABUBAKAR AL’UMMA

IDRIS ABBAS, (SARKIN LANZAI)

USMAN A. MUSA

DIRECTOR, ACSC

 

National Directorate of Employment

Chairman: MINISTER OF LABOUR AND PRODUCTIVITY

Members

ASIWAJU O. BASHORUN

SEN. CHRIS ADICHUE

MALAM SANUSI YAKASAI

ALIYU UGBANE

 

National Productivity Centre

Chairman: BARR EYO NSA EKPO

 

Michael Imoudo National Institute for Labour Studies (MINLS)

Chairman: HON HERMAN HEMBE

 

Administrative Staff College of Nigeria

Chairman: NDUKA ANYANWU

Members

ABBAS AHAMED GAND

ADAMU MUSA

DR BRUCE UGBODE

  1. ADEEYO O. ATILADE

 

Nigeria Footbal Federation (NFF)/Nigeria Football Association (NFA)

Chairman: PRESIDENT IS TO EMERGE BY ELECTION BY MEMBERS

Members

MR WALE OLADUNJOYE

ALH. SANNI FEMA

AKINTOBA ADENIYI FATEGUN

SANI MUSA T. MARAFA

 

Nigeria Institute for Sports (NIS)

Chairman: IBRAHIM GALADIMA

Members

DOTUN OWANIKEN

ALHASSAN MUKTAR LAMUS

  1. B.T. SALAMI

 

Citizenship and Leadership Training Centre

Chairman: ALH. ABUBAKAR BADA

Members

ABDULKADIR HAMMA

ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI

MRS HEMBADOON AMENA

BARR WALE FAPOUNDA

  1. CHINYERE OKWU ONU

ABDULLAHI I. YANKUZO

 

National Youth Service Corps

Chairperson: AMB. FATIMA BALA

Members

BARR DAYO AJIBOLA

HAJIA BINTA MUAZU

ABUBAKAR NABABA UMAR

 

FEDERAL HOUSING AUTHORITY (FHA)

Chairman: SEN. LAWAL SHUAIBU

Members

CHIEF YEMI ADARAMODU

ATTAIRU ISA ESQ

MOHD SAGIR HAMIDA

SURV. KUNLE BUSARI

SEN. ADAMU NIKAU

ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED

ALH ABDULLAI MINIBIR

ENGR. OMOLAFE S. ADEDAYO

 

FEDERAL MORTGAGE BANK OF NIGERIA (FMBN)

Chairman: MR ADEWALE ADEEYO

Members

ALH. AJI KOLO BAMA

  1. THE OTHER MEMBERSHIP SLOTS ARE FOR INSTITUTIONAL REPRESENTATION.

 

NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIFICATION AGENCY (NREA)

Chairman: ENGR ALIYU A. DUNGURAWA

Members

IBRAHIM MAGAJI GUSAU

JANGUDO SAIDU

OTUNBA ADENIYI A. IJOGUN

  1. SONI IDAHAGBON

BARR. SUWAIBA I. BAROU

ALH. ABDULRAHAM RIBADU

 

National Centre for Women Development

Chairperson: JOY NUNIEH

Members

MRS OLUWASEUN OGUNLEYE

DUPE BAKARE

BUKOLA ADEBUSUYI

SANDRA MAGHODOR

MRS. THERESA OHANUBA

HAJJA AISHA YAKUBU JIBO

HAJJA DUMBA D. MIKAILA

FATIMA BALA

HAJIYA SAFIYA DAUDA

MRS UCHE A. ILOZUE

MRS. LOIS MAIKORI

HON. KWAPNOE ALEX YOLA

AJANWA N. NWEZE

 

Nigerian Shippers’ Council

Chairman: HON. MAI MALA BUNI

Members

OTUNBA SEYI ODUNTAN

YEKINI NABENA

LAWAL S. YAKAWADA

HAUWA MOHAMED

MOHD DAIYABU M.

ALH. MUHD-DANJUMA MOHD

ANGULU LOLO

SURV. LEKAN ADEKANBI

 

National Inland Waterways Authority (NIWA)

Chairman: ADMIRAL IBRAHIM IKO

Members

BARR. EJIKE ANAKANI

MUNIR UTHMAN MOHD

HAJIYA HAUWA GADAKA

EZEKIEL ADETUNLORO

DR JOHN HARRY

 

National Maritime Academy of Nigeria, Oron

Chairman: DEMOLA SERIKI

Members

TAIWO TAYO IBITOLA. SAN

HON GARBA JIJI

SALE KUIDAWA

 

Council for the Regulation of Freight Forwarding in Nigeria (CRFFN)

Chairman: CHAIRMAN, WHO IS TO EMERGE THROUGH AN ELECTION OF THE COUNCIL MEMBERS

Members

HON. DONATU OZOEMENA

BENSON EDOSOMWAN

ABUBAKAR TSANNI

  1. HASSAN JONGA

SEN. BISI OYEWO

OTUNBA MOSHOOD TIJANI

 

Nigerian Institute of Transport Technology (NITT)

Chairman: DR FRED LATIMO OGHENESUBE

Members

ALH MUSA DANKADAI

ISHAKU DANIEL

SANI BAKO KANGIWA

  1. MARTINS I. USMAN

HON. ADAMU BULLACHUWA

MUHAMMED I. IMAM

HAJIA FATI N. ABUBAKAR

AGBOOLA KELLY

 

Police Service Commission

Chairman: EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN APPOINTABLE ONLY BY THE PRESIDENT

Members

GLADYS AMULEKE

KELOBAS A. KERE

OLAYINKA BALOGUN(RTD)

HON. MUKTAR OKPANIKI

MARIA E.A UKPANYANG

SULEIMAN M. NAMADI

 

Nigerian Investment Promotion Commission

Chairman: RT.HON. BABANGIDA NGORUJE

Members

HRH RAPHAEL S. SAMBO

BARR LOWO OBISESAN

MARYAM ADO GWARAM

  1. ADEWALE ADELEKE

HON. ALI SANI

FEMI OGUNSOLA

 

National Automotive Design and Development Centre (formerly National Automotive Council)

Chairman: SEN. OSITA IZUNASO

Member

NANKIN SAMUEL BAGUDU

 

Consumer Protection Council

Chairman: MR. EMEKA NWAKPA (APPOINTED)

Members

EDEMA IROM

  1. SEBASTAIN AKPAN

HON. AEMI IDA

CHIEF DONALD UGBAJA

HON BENSON EFIONAYI

COMRADE M.Z. NZIDEE

ADARAMODU TONY

HON. SESAN SOBANDE

GANIAT A. QUADRI

BARR. ABIMBOLA SAMUEL

HON RASAQ SALINSILE

ALH (DR) AHMED AYINLA

ERNEST EKEMEZIE

HON. BEN OKOLO

PRINCE CHIBUEZE APUGO

CHIEF I.B. OKAFOR

HON.BAR.PATRICK MGBEBU

SAMUEL DAMAI

SULEIMAN YUSUF

SALMA MUSA

ALIYU K. GWANDU. ESQ

MUSA GARKI

ABDULRAHAMAN G. ACHIDA

JAMILU ALIYU ZANNA

ALH. MANSOOR TOUNGO

HON. YAKUBU UMARU

ENGR. T.Y. KATANGA

ALH. H.S. MAIMAGANNI

MOHAMMED U. TINAU

MOHAMMED ADAMU

ZUBZIRU USMAN

  1. FOLUSHO A. OGUNBIYI

IDRIS DANJUMA

HON OZIGI MAYAKI ASEMA

BAR BODUNDE M. OPEYEMI

LYNN M. AGBA

MOHAMMED ADAMU

 

Tafawa Balewa Square Management Board

Chairman: PRINCE ADENEKAN GBADEBO

Members

INSTITUTIONAL REPRESENTATION

 

Lagos International Trade Fair Management Board

Chairman: BARR MELA NUNGHE

Members

INSTITUTIONAL REPRESENTATION

 

Industrial Training Fund

Chairman: MALLAM MUSA GWADABE

Members

BARR PERES A. PERETUS

WAKEEL AHMED JAJARE

ROTIMI AKINDE

 

Nigerian Export Promotion Council

Chairman: SEN. IBRAHIM MUSA

Members

CHIEF EZE M. ANUGWOM

  1. OTHER MEMBERSHIP SLOTS ARE FOR INSTITUTIONAL REPRESENTATION

 

Nigeria Export Processing Zone

Chairman: ENGR. SEGUN ONI

Members

KABIRU TAFIDA

SADIQ H. GWARZO

HON. TAIWO OKUNLOLA

 

Standards Organization of Nigeria

Chairman: MINISTER OF INDUSTRY TRADE & INVESTMENT

Members

PRINCE ADESEGUN OLANIBI

ALH. ABDULAHI A. ONYEMA

PROF. AHMED LAWAL

ENGR. HALILU HAMMA

MRS. KET N. VOMHWANGE

  1. FELIX IDEH

 

Small and Medium Enterprise Development Agency of Nigeria

Chairman: MR FEMI PEDRO

Members

HON. ALFRED AJOMA OLOKO

  1. TOKUNBO OSHIN
  2. YAKUBU MACCIDO

BARR NATHANIEL PARA

YAKUBU MOH’D ADAMU

HON. CHIMA EGWU

 

Nigerian Commodities Exchange (formerly Abuja Securities and Commodities Exchange)

Chairman: ENGR MOHD JIBRIL IMAM

 

Oil and Gas Free Zone Authority

Chairman: CHIEF TIMIPERE ALAIBE

Members

TOPE KUYEBI

MURTALA ADHAMA

 

Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC)

Chairman: PRINCE DAPO ABIODUN

 

National Sugar Development Council (NSDC)

Chairman: BOLAJI ABDULLAI

 

News Agency of Nigeria

Chairman: MALLAM WADA MAIDA

Member

ISA ABBA ADAMU

 

Voice of Nigeria

Chairman: IBRAHIM BUBA

Members

MR FEMI SOWOOLU

CHIEF DELE OKEYA

BARTH UGWOKE

BASHIR MAINA DUNGUS

YAU ABDULLAI

 

Nigerian Film Corporation

Chairman: ENGR ABUBAKAR GAMBO UMAR

Members

BARR. EMMANUEL PIPPA

JOHNBOSCO ONUNKWO

ABDULKADIR S. USMAN

BENJAMIN ISIAH

 

4

 

National Broadcasting Commission

 

MAL IKIRA ILIYASU

BILBIS

 

SALIU BAMIDELE ALUKO

RABI ANNA HARUNA

CHIEF AJIBADE E. BALOGUN

HON. NDUBUISI K. AGBO

DANLADI BAKO

  1. YUSHA’U AHMED

HON. TIJANI MARAFA

 

5

 

Nigerian Press Council

 

SEN. FRANCIS OKPOZO

 

WALE OKUNNIYI

IDI FAROUK

ALH. JAMILU SHEBARA

ALH. SANI SAIDU

 

National Film and Video Censors Board (NFVCB)

Chairman: CHIEF TUNDE KILANI

Members

EFE NELSON

YINKA RIKETTS

SEN. CLEVER IKESIKPO

  1. KEPPY EKPENYONG

CHIEF EDE DAFINONE

HON K O EHIAGIMUSOR

  1. NGOJI WARMATE

ROPO SESAY

ADEBOWALE OWOEYE

ENGR. BEN OGUNTUASE

BARR ADERONKE ADEDAYO

ABDUL YEKINI ADELEKE

  1. BENSON A. AKINSEYE

MRS JOKE SILVER-JACOBS

KEHINDE SOAGA

CHARLES AMILO

PRINCESS UCHE OTTAH

CHIEF. EMMA BUKAR IWUH

MRS INI EDEH

BARR. EJIKEME UGWU

JAMILA SALIK, ESQ.

ALH. LAWAL Y. MAIAREWA

ABA GONKA

SABO BABAGANA

HAJIA ZUWAIRA GAMBO

ISHAYA KARU

MAGDALEINE KUMU

BARR. BABA DALA

BARR. MUSTAPHA MAFI

AISHA ALIU UDA

MRS. UNE UGBA

MOHD ABUBAKAR KATCHA

ZSALMAN MALLAM YUSUF

RAUF AKANO

CHINDO FUDEL DAFAT

USMAN MAIYANGA T.

JOSEPHINE DAUDU

MOHAMMED N. NASIR, fwc

HAJ. MARIYA ABDULLAHI

MUHAMMED G. HADEIJA

SHEHU SULAIMAN

BELLO KATUNE

BULA BELLO MARU

ABDULLAHI M. MAINASARA

 

Advertising Practitioners Council of Nigeria

Chairman: HON. JACOB SUNDAY

Members

CHIEF DAYO ABATAN

ALOYSIUS OKAFOR

SANI TULU

AKOR SUNDAY

ISMAILA UMAR SIFAWA

MURTALA ADAMU ATIKU

 

Nigerian Tourism Development Corporation

Chairman: ALH. SABO NANONO

Members

OMASAN BUWA

BOLANLE KUKU

PRINCESS TONIA AWAM

MUSA MOH’D BELA

MALLAM ALI GADAKA

KENNETH O. ASALU

 

National Commission for Museums and Monuments

Chairman: MAMMAN DA UMMA DAMBO

Members

HARRISON OKPOZO

SULEIMAN AHMADU

MR LEKAN MABINUORI

HON. ADE AJAYI

HON. NDUKWE OTIH

MOH’D BALA NDABA

AMINU SANI DUSTIMA

TIJANI YAYARI

ALIYU YERIMA

PASTOR DABIT JOSEPH DAVID

SULEIMAN A. DIKKO

  1. BERNARD UDO

 

National Gallery of Art

Chairman: USMAN AZORES SULAIMAN

Members

  1. INIMIDUN IDEHEN

KOKO ADEYEMI MRS.

RUTH ANGO FINNY

DAVID MRS.

OKEGBE C. VIRGINIA

 

Centre for Black and African Arts and Civilization

Chairman: HON. ABOM TONY ESU

Members

KORIPAMO ENOCH

ADEKOYA FOLUSO BUSAYO

MRS. IJEOMA NWAGBOSO

HABIBU SANI SARA

DR DAUDA IBRAHIM

OBODO DOUGLAS

 

National Council of Arts and Culture

Chairman: BARR EMEKA IBE

Members

HON. PATTY ETETE INEMEH

CHINWE CHUKWUANI

CHIEF JAMIU EKUNGBA

FOLAKEMI O. OSINOWO

NKECHI NKOLI

LAWAL SANI MOHAMMED

YAKUBU IBRAHIM BULAMA

ABDULLAHI ALABURA

MRS. JULIANA AFUME

MRS LOIS A. EVULANDU

MUH’D A.N.B MAGAJI

 

National Troupe and National Theatre of Nigeria

Chairman: BARR IBRAHIM ZALANI

Members

GEORGINA EGBEITA

HON TADE ALUKO

OKECHUKWU ONYECHERE

ABDULMALIK NASSARAWA

YUSUF HARUNA TUKUR

MUAZU

SHUAIBU S. KUGBO

 

National Institute for Culture Orientation

Chairman: YUSUFU SHITTU GALAMBI

NO APPOINTABLE MEMBER AS PER STATUTE

 

National Orientation Agency

Chairman: KHALIL BOLAJI

Members

BARR. ANSELMA AGBO

MUYIWA COKER

AMINU LIMAN BONDINGA

BARR BUHARI DISINA

HON. TAJUDEEN ASUNARA

USMAN ZURU

 

University College Hospital, Ibadan

Chairman: IBRAHIM BAKO SHETTIMA

Members

HON. DELE OLORUNTOBA

PROF. G.O. BABAWALE

DR MICHAEL SOMOYE

BARR. ISA BURATAI

RILWAN BELLO ESQ

 

Lagos University Teaching Hospital, Lagos

Chairman: ALH SALI BELLO

Members

HON FATAI DIEKOLA

HON. BASHIR BOLARINWA

  1. LOUIS OBODO – OGUTA

CHIEF DERIN ADEBIYI

AMB KABIRU RABIU

 

Ahmadu Bello University Teaching Hospital, Zaria

Chairman: AHMADU RUFAI MICHIKA

Members

ALH MOHD ALIYU YARO

CYHTHIA OBORO

AHAMADU B. CHIRANCHI

MUHAMMED A GONI

TAPA SIRMTU

 

University of Nigeria Teaching Hospital, Enugu

Chairman: SULEIMAN UMAR Members

HON. SAHEED YUSUF

BARR. ERUCHALU C. CLARIS

BASHIR DANJUMA ZUBAIRU

  1. CHUKWUKELU J. OKAFOR

ABBA SADIQ MUHAYIDIN

 

University of Benin Teaching Hospital, Benin City

Chairman: CHIEF ADEDOJA ADEWOLU

Members

TEMITOPE O. FABANWO

ONYEMELUKWE E. JOHN PAUL

ALIYU OROJI WAMMAKO

BITRUS TAWA

BARR. EDOBOR M. UKPEBOR

 

Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospital, Ile – Ife

Chairman: ALH SHEHU BARAU NINGI

Members

HON. RICHARD ADAMS

  1. MOJISOLA AKINSANYA

BARR. KEVIN UGBAJA

AHMED SHUAB BURANGA

MOHAMMED ABU IBRAHIM

 

University of Ilorin Teaching Hospital, Ilorin

Chairman: OLOROGUN OTEGA EMERHOR

Members

BARR. MASUD TAIWO

BARR FOLAJIMI OLASEINDE

ALH. SANNI DODODO

USMAN YUSUF TINGNO

PROF MACAMUS IKPAH

 

Jos University Teaching Hospital, Jos

Chairman: CHIEF BARTH NWIBE

Members

BARR. IMOBIDHE OMOADONI

ALH USMAN A. JAJIMAJI

DAHIRU HUDU MUSA

AMINU JAYI TAMA

DADA KUNLE MAKINDE

 

University of Port Harcourt Teaching Hospital, Port Harcourt

Chairman: MUKTHAR AHMED ANKA

Members

OLORI LADUN SIJUADE

SLYVANUS FUESEME OGBOR HON.

MAINA TAR

GANA JAMES

SULEIMAN S. IBRAHIM

 

University of Calabar Teaching Hospital, Calabar

Chairman: COL. ABDUL MOHAMMED

Members

EMEKA AKWUAKA

RAHMAN ROTIMI

SEGUN OMOWORARE

  1. TASIU GACHI

DIJATU BAPPA

 

University of Maiduguri Teaching Hospital, Maiduguri

Chairman: HADI OKASHATU

Members

PROF FEMI LANA

MRS. FRANCA OSUWA

YAKUBU I. BULALANI

  1. DARE ADETUNJI

AISHAT OJONE

 

Usman Dan Fodio University Teaching Hospital, Sokoto

Chairman: CHIEF OSARO IDAH

Members

AMINU OTMAN

ZAKI DANJUMA KAMBAZA

YERIMA IRIMIYA AIG (Rtd)

SALIHU ABDUL UGAH

UMAYMAH Y. ABDULLAI

 

Aminu Kano Teaching Hospital, Kano

Chairman: S.E. EMMA

Members

  1. UDOMA BOB EKARIKA

PRINCE KABIRU OLUWA

HON. UMARI S. GAYA

UMARU HARUNA

BARR AISHA G. GANA

 

Nnamdi Azikiwe University Teaching Hospital, Nnewi

Chairman: CHIEF EZEKIEL I. AFUKONYO

Members

ROSEMARY OKIEGHAZI

HON. TUNDE BALOGUN

UMAR HARUNA DOGUWA

DR FATAI BELLO

PROF. UMAR A. KATSAYAL

 

Irrua Specialist Teaching Hospital, Irrua

Chairman: ALH MUSA SALIFU RIRIWAI

Members

THEOPHILUS OKOH

NGOZI LAURA CHIKERE

IBRAHIM KARAMBA

MRS SARATU B. DAUDU

OLORI MONISOLA OLORO

 

University of Uyo Teaching Hospital, Uyo

Chairman: SEN SALIU USAIN EGYE

Members

  1. SUNDAY OLIPAISE

HON NIMBE TAWOSE

YAHUZA IBRAHIM

HON. ABDULLAHI MUSA

UMAR FAROUQ BAKO

 

Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University Teaching Hospital, Bauchi

Chairman: MR ZACHEUS ADELABU

Members

EFEBO S. SANDRA

NOJEEM AYODELE IPAYE

ALH. ABBA L. ASHIGASHIYA

EUNICE AYISA SAMBO

ALH. LAWAL S. STORES

 

University of Abuja Teaching Hospital, Gwagwalada

Chairman: DR SAM SAM JAJA

Members

OMOBOLA A. YUSUF

CHIAGOZIE AHANONU

HAJIYA ABU S / FAWA

MRS. ESTHER HAMISU

HON. HACK ALAMBA

 

Federal Teaching Hospital, Gombe

Chairman: HON ENYI ENYI

Members

  1. FELIX OGEDEGBE

ENGR. AZEEZ ADEOYE

ABUBAKAR U. TAMBUWAL

ANTIBAS ELNATHAN

MOUKTAR LUGGA

 

Federal Teaching Hospital, Abakaliki

Chairman: ALH. TIJANI RAMALLAN

Members

DR ENIOLA OLAITAN AJAYI

ONYEMUCHE NNAMANI

SANI HARUNA

ALH. IDRIS MAIYAKI

ADAMU YAWALE

 

Federal Teaching Hospital, Ido Ekiti

Chairman: HON ABUBAKAR ZUKABABA

Members

PRINCE ONYEMIKE ASOBI

LATIFAT KASSIM

HON. LEKAM KASSIM

MUKTHAR DANBABA

ALH. MAGAJI DAMBAM

 

National Hospital, Abuja

Chairman: RT. HON. OLUBUNMI P. ETTEH

Members

MENE A SUNNY

CHIEF JIDE AWOSEDO

  1. VICTOR AMUTA

BAKURA SHETTIMA

ADO BAWA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Umuahia

Chairman: SEN. JOHN M. DANBOYI

Members

  1. EMEM WILLS

ENIOLA OMOSULE

YUSUF BADO MOK, ESQ.

USMAN JAHUN

HELEN NGUYAN BANDEGA

BARR. STEVE EZEKWEM

 

Federal Medical Centre, Owo

Chairman: SIMON T. AYANKANBE

Members

HON AKINLEYE AZEEZ

HON. HENRY IKE

IBRAHIM AL-AMIN LITTLE

ABDULLAHI ADE

BARR REKIYA OGUCHE

MRS. MWUESE KAABA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Abeokuta

Chairman: DR KABIRU MATAZU

Members

ELDER GABRIEL AKPAN

HURERA AKILU ATTA

BENEDICT GODSON

SARAH VICTOR USMAN

BUKAR SHERIFF

TITI RAMAT MOMOH

 

Federal Medical Centre, Owerri

Chairman: SEN ISHAQ ADEBAYO

Members

USMAN DAUDA

DEBO AJAYI

MRS IFY BLESSING OKAFOR

SEN RUFAI SANI HANGA

REV. JACKSON T. TOMA

ALH AMINU ABDULLAI

 

Federal Medical Centre, Makurdi

Chairman: SEN. BELLO JIBRIN

Members

DR NTETE DUKE

HON ALAWIYE KING

MRS NKECHI NNODI

ISYAKU NASIRU YUSUF

ENGR SAIDUS S. DARAZO

TAJUDEEN ASUNRARA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Katsina

Chairperson: HANNATU AKILU

Members

CAPT. MIKE OKHOMINA

HON. NIYI AKINYAGBA

MRS EDITH NWABUNOR

SULE SADIQ SANI SAMI

RABIU DANJUMA

DANIEL DUNG DALYOP

 

Federal Medical Centre, Nguru

Chairman: CHUKWUMA AGUFUGO

Members

MRS. OLANYAGI SILVA

OGUNLANA CHRISTOPHER

HON. BALELE A. MUSA

RAKIYA MUSA ZAKARI

ESTHER AHMED

BARR. SATZILAND P. DASHI

 

Federal Medical Centre, Asaba

Chairman: SEN. ALKALI A. JAJERE

Members

HON. LAWRENCE OKAH

DR GBOLADE OSHINOWO

  1. OKEY IBEKWE

YAHAMA BARAU JANGEBE

HON HAYATU HASKE

SANI ISA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Bida

Chairman: ISHAQ USMAN SARKIN SHANU LERE

Members

AFOLABI RHODA MOSES

FEMI OREBE

MRS MARY NNEKA EGWU

MUSTAPHA AHAMED S/ BIRNI

WASINI DEBIRO

ADAMU BABA ALIYU

 

Federal Medical Centre, Lokoja

Chairman: RT. HON. CHIBUDUM NWUCHE

Members

HON ODARO OMOREGIE

MRS. OMITOKU ADETOKUNBO

CYNTHIA ALOKE

ZALIHATU SADIQ SANI

AUGUSTINA SHITGURUM

SEN. SADIQ YAR’ADUA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Gusau

Chairman: DR OLORUNNIMBE FARUKANMI

Members

JUSTINA JOHN AKPAN

ADE ADEGOROYE

ALIYU ISA BAKORI

MOHAMMED DANIYA

HAJIA AMINA BAYERO

ZAINAB BUBA GALADIMA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Yola

Chairperson: HABIBA IBRAHIM UMAR

Members

CHIEF VICTOR GIADAM

TAYO AGBOMUSERIN

CHIEF EDWIN NGIGE

HAJIYA HADIZA K. HAUSA

ALH. SABO MADUGU

HON SAMUEL A. EGYA

 

Federal Medical Centre, Kebbi, Birnin – Kebbi

Chairman: PRINCE MALIK

AFEGBUA

Members

PATRICIA B. OKOROIDEM

ADEFILA A. ADEREMI

BARR. FRANCA EZECHUKWU

  1. MOH’D LAWAL SULEIMAN

JULIUS I. KUSSY

ALH.SANNI BELLO MUSTAPHER

 

Federal Medical Centre, Jalingo

Chairman: BARR OKEY EZEA

Members

BARR. KATE M. ERHUEN

DR FATAI ATANDA

ALH. DANLAMI GARBA

NA’ALLAH ALIYU ZURMI

HAUWA MUHAMMED SANI

ISIAKA ANAFI KARAJO

 

Federal Medical Centre, Yenagoa

Chairman: HON. GARBA ATTAHIRU

Members

ALICE EKPENYONG

OGUNDANA AKINDELE

NGOZI CHINYELU EZENWA

DR ABDULLAI MAIKANO

ALH. ADAMU DOGO

BARR OMALE OMALE

 

Federal Medical Centre, Keffi

Chairman: PRINCE SULE IKO

Members

  1. EDWARD OKUNDAYE

MR RILWAN AKINJAGULA

IFEANYI OKECHUKWU

HAJIYA HALIMA LABO

ABDULLAHI AMINCHI

HAJIYA RAMATU A. AJUJI

 

Federal Medical Centre, Azare

Chairman: AMB AHMED MAHMUD MADORI

Members

COMRADE O IRABOR

HON. IFENYINWA VICTORIA

ALH. ABIDEEN OLADIMEJI

KABIR UMAR

HON WAZIRI S. MAMMAN

BARR SADIQ MUHAMMED

 

Federal Medical Centre, Birnin – Kudu

Chairman: UMAYA ABDULLAI

Members

MRS CHIODI AMADI

COL OLU APATA

SEN. ANTHONY AGBO

HABIBA IBRAHIM UMAR

KAUMI DAMBOA

AMB ISAAC ONU

 

Federal Medical Centre, Ebute-Metta

Chairman: ISHOLA BALOGUN FULANI

Members

SIR RAPHAEL HARUNA

MRS BUKKY OSUNRINDE

ATAMAH CHUKWUMA

ALH. UMARU DANGE

LUBABATU ABDULKARIM

HON. PAUL A. SUKU

 

Federal Psychiatric Hospitals

Chairman: HON. SHABAN OHINOYI SHUAIBU

Members

CP J.E.T OSHIOMOGHO

OLISEMEKA M. ONOH

MANNIRU UBA

  1. TIMOTHY GANA

 

National Orthopedic Hospitals

Chairman: DR. JOHN OTUTU

Members

  1. (MRS) UCHE S. AGU

MAIGARI BELLO KASSIMU

TIT AUTA

  1. NABBS IMEGWU

 

National Eye Centre, Kaduna

Chairman: ALH USMAN MAGAJI

Members

  1. CYRIL OKAFOR

GARBA A. UMAR

HON. ISAH AMBAKA

BASSEY UTUM INAH

 

National Ear Care Centre, Kaduna

Chairperson: HANNATU MUSAWA

Members

BUNMI AJAYI-ORINIOWO

MANIR SHEHU

BASHIR LAWAL B.

ISA SULEIMAN

 

National Health Insurance Scheme, Abuja

Chairman: DR. EYANTU IFENEY

Members

SEN. BASSEY OTU

DR TUNJI ALAUSA

  1. SYLVESTER NWAMBE

PHARM. HALIRU LAWAL

ARC. SAMSON RUFAI

HUSSEIN Z. AKWANGA

 

NATIONAL PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Chairman: ATTAHIRU ALIERO

Members

IBRAHIM IDAIYE, ESQ

  1. ABDULFATAI O. A. MORAFA

CHIJOKE MADUMERE

AIR CMDR. E. K. JEKADA

AMINU GARBA GUSAU

BULAMA M. KUKUWA

HON DAUDA G. BUNDOT

HON. AISHA R.I IBRAHIM

ADIAMA A. YUSUF

PROF. LIBYA AUDU

 

National Agency for Food and Drug Administration

Chairman: HON INUWA ABDUL-KADIR

Members

DR MUFUTAU YAHAYA

HON. OPEYEMI BAMIDELE

TUKUR S / FADA

ALH. GARBA MULIMA

ALIYU BELLO

ALH. GAMBORI GONI

 

National Agency for the Control of HIV / AIDS (NACA)

Chairperson: PAULINE TALLEN

Members

  1. SIMON O. IMUEKEMHE

EMMANUELLA IZUNWA

BARR. ADEBOLA OYENEYIN

SEN. DIPO ODUJINRIN

INYAMAH PATIENCE N.

PHARM KABIRU ALIYU

ABBATI RASHEED

JUNAIDU BABA

  1. HAZAEL CHECHARA

ZAINAB KWANCHI

 

Anambra – Imo River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: CHIEF HILARY EKE

Members

PRINCE EDMUND A. POKU

ABDUL-LATEEF D. OGUNSIJI

CHARITY SHEKARI

IBRAHIM D. I JALO WAZIRI

HON. CHIDI OKWUWORLU

 

Benin – Owena River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: ALH. ALI OLANUSI

Members

OTUNBA TUNDE ONAKOYA

ROMANUS EGBULADIKE

BASHIR YUSUF IBRAHIM

HON. NELSON ALAKPA

ALH WAHEED ADESINA

 

Chad River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: HON. MOHD WALI

SHETTIMA

Members

DR JIBAYO ADEYEYE

EMMA DEEYA

CHUKWU L. CHIMUANYA

HAJIA SAMINA ALKAMAWA

SULEIMAN UMAR KEFFI

 

Cross River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: HON. ESEME SUNDAY EYIBO

Members

BARR LAZ UNDIE

ENGR. ADEMOLA OYADARE

GARBA BUTALAWA

ALH. SHUGABA UMARA

SALIHU ABDULKAREEM

Hadejia – Jama’ are River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: SEN. TIMOTHY ADUDU

Members

DR MRS JANET OYUBU

OKORO NWACHIMERE

ABDULKARIM AHAMED

DANLADI LENNNNGKOP

ZAID ARABO

 

Lower Benue River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: HON. BALA ADAMU KUTA

Members

  1. JONAS KAFUNG

ENGR. THEOPHILUS C. ILOZUE

ALH SALISU HAYIN ALHAJI

HON. HASSAN JONGA

BARR. WOGU BOMS

 

Niger Delta River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: MALLAM ABDULLAI DATIYO

Members

MUYIWA GBELEYI

SALLY WILLIAM CHINEBU

SEN. MOH’D IBRAHIM DUDU

ALH. HASSAN GAMBO

  1. YARIMA S. YUSUF

 

Lower Niger River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: ALH ZAKARAI IDDE

Members

HYACINTH OKPARA DIKE

AUGUSTINE MUOMAIFE

SIDI ALIYU LAMIDO

ABDULLAHI A. BABA

ADENIYI BODUNRIN KUNLE

 

Ogun – Oshun River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: MR SOLA LAWAL

Members

CELESTINE AWOR

BARR. ADEWALE T. ADELAKUN

CLEMENT ANOZIE

SEN. ALI KONA

AKOGUN JIMOH RAUF

 

Upper Benue River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: HON BELLO AYUBA

Members

ALERO NAOMI TENUMA

MUSTAPHA B. BATSARI

DR JAMES A. ANGBAZO

ADEPEJU M. OPEYEMI

ABISHAI M. ANDRIYA

 

Sokoto-Rima River Basin Development Authority

Chairperson: MARLIYYA SANUSI ZAYYAN

Members

  1. JAMES NWITE

AIR CMDR. K. A JAKADA

ALH. MUSA M. GAIDAM

ALH HASSAN BAGIGI

GODWIN BAZARI

 

Upper Niger River Basin Development Authority

Chairman: ALH MOHAMMED ALABE

Members

JOHN ONYIA NEBO

MARY DOGO EBEDI.

DANIEL ADEJOBI

ABDUL KAREEM SANUSI

SANI AHMAD

 

National Water Resources Institute, Kaduna

Chairman: BASHIR DAHIRU TUKUR

Members

BABATOPE ONABELEJO

YAHAYA UMAR

JIBRIL BABALE

NASS ORUME

 

National Bureau of Statistics

Chairman: DR KABIRU NAKAURA

Members

MR AKINOLA I. BASHIRU

PROF. MOSES MOMOH

LAWAL IBRAHIM DANHAIRE

MADU ENNEMMWA

ADAM MODU

 

Centre for Management Development

Chairman: MR JOSEPH TEGBE

Members

  1. MIKE OGAR

UMAR LAWAL ISIYAKU

ABUBAKAR M.I. K/NAMODA

TAVIS E. DAVID – WEST

KEN ELUMA ASOGWA, ESQ.

EZEDINMA NONSO DAVID

MALLAM GARBA MAIDUGU

HON PAM I. RANDONG

 

Nigeria Institute of Social and Economic Reseach

Chairman: HON. DABANG NWELBISH

Members

MRS. RHODA AKO

  1. WALE OKEDIRAN

PROF. M.L BASHAR

REV CHRISTOPHER UTOV

CHIEF COSMAS N. MADUKA

HAJIYA DUMBA M. MIKAILA

 

more recommended stories